Our contact details

Name: Dr. Manrina Rhode

Address: DRMR, 75a (basement) Queens Gate, London, SW7 5JT

Phone Number: 07770117000

E-mail: [email protected]

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • contact information, such as your name, username, address, email address and phone numbers;
  • the country you live in, your age, your date of birth
  • information about your employment and qualifications;
  • details of any contact we have had with you, such as any complaints or incidents;
  • financial details, such as details about your payments and your bank details;
  • the results of any credit or any anti-fraud checks we have made on you;
  • information about how you use our products and services, such as insurance claims; and
  • information about how you use our website, apps or other technology, including IP addresses or other device information

Special category information includes:

  • information about your physical or mental health, including genetic information or biometric information (we may get this information from application forms you have filled in, from notes and reports about your health and any treatment and care you have received or need, or it may be recorded in details of contact we have had with you such as information about complaints or incidents, and referrals from your existing insurance provider, quotes and records of medical services you have received);
  • information about your race, ethnic origin and religion (we may get this information from your medical or care-home preferences to allow us to provide care that is tailored to your needs).

How we get your personal information and why we collect it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • necessary to provide the services set out in a contract − that is, to provide you with our products and services);
  • in our or a third party’s legitimate interests − details of these legitimate interests are set out in more detail in the ‘Legitimate interest’ section below. or
  • required or allowed by law.

We process special category information about you because:

  • it is necessary for the purposes to providing a medical diagnosis and to provide health (including to monitor whether we are meeting expectations relating to our clinical and non-clinical performance);
  • it is necessary to establish, make or defend legal claims (for example, claims against us);
  • it is necessary for a purpose designed to protect the public against dishonesty, malpractice or other seriously improper behaviour (for example, investigations in response to a safeguarding concern, a member’s complaint or a regulator (such as the Care Quality Commission or the General Dental Council) telling us about an issue);
  • it is in the public interest, in line with any laws that apply;
  • it is information that you have made public; or
  • we have your permission. As is best practice, we will only ask you for permission to process your personal information if there is no other legal reason to process it. If we need to ask for your permission, we will make it clear that this is what we are asking for and ask you to confirm your choice to give us that permission. If we cannot provide a product or service without your permission (for example, we can’t manage and run a health trust without health information), we will make this clear when we ask for your permission. If you later withdraw your permission, we will no longer be able to provide you with a product or service that relies on having your permission.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored in the UK within our secure practice management system and within cloud based Google business applications

We keep your personal information in line with set periods calculated using the following criteria.

  • How long you have been a customer with us, the types of products or services you have with us, and when you will stop being our customer.
  • How long it is reasonable to keep records to show we have met the obligations we have to you and by law.
  • Any time limits for making a claim.
  • Any periods for keeping information which are set by law or recommended by regulators, professional bodies or associations.
  • Any relevant proceedings that apply.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact using the contact details above if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us using the contact details above.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:            

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

BOOK A CONSULTATION

Google Reviews

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
Dr Manrina Rhode is a fabulous cosmetic dentist in London
Morag Powney - 20/05/2021

Dr Manrina Rhode is a fabulous cosmetic dentist in London, whom I have had the pleasure of knowing for over a decade now as a patient. Dr Rhode is a fantastic cosmetic dentist and gave me the most amazing veneers. As well a being highly skilled in her profession, Dr Rhode also puts me at ease instantly. I am also very impressed with Dr Rhode’s skincare range DRMR which I have been using for several months now with great results. My favourite product from the DRMR skincare range is the wonderful Radiance vitamin C product which leaves my skin feeling silky smooth. I cannot recommend Dr Rhode enough.

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
I absolutely love this! It doesn’t leave
Aisha Khan - a month ago

I absolutely love this! It doesn’t leave a sticky residue and it feels like nothing on the lips. I leave the product on overnight and my lips are transformed by the morning. Great for cold and brittle days! 100% recommend xx

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
This is more than a 5 star review. DRMRs skincare range
Denise - 3 months ago

This is more than a 5 star review. DRMRs skincare range are absolutely amazing. The Hydrate Lip Oil is one of my favourite items and am never without it. Lovely products created by a lovely person. As soon as you walk through the door you feel so welcomed and she just become your best friend. Thank you so much 🙂

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
We got the Lip Oil send to Germany. We were first
Sameep Rhode - a month ago

We got the Lip Oil send to Germany. We were first of all very happy to receive a product drectly from GB 🙂
The oil is used by my wife for sure and she just loves it.
A really really good product for sure, we can only recommend buying these real good high quality products.
Regards from Germany

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
Dr Manrina Rhode is a highly skilled cosmetic dentist and has
Mona Board - a month ago

Dr Manrina Rhode is a highly skilled cosmetic dentist and has she a great eye for cosmetic skin treatments. Her knowledge and experience are solid and well-founded. Her perfectionist nature is perfect for what she does best- creating stunning smiles on beautiful faces.

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
The DRMR skincare range has been revolutionary for me.
Zoe Cox - 3 months ago

The DRMR skincare range has been revolutionary for me. As someone with chronically dehydrated skin and lips this range has been a completely life changing experience. I have since gone on to book several facial aesthetics treatments with Manrina. It is rare to meet someone who is so talented, professional and delightful, and who is able to achieve such incredible results. Thank you to DRMR for making me feel (and look) incredible!

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
I am so happy with the result. I would highly recommend
Dawn Beck - 3 months ago

I am so happy with the result. I would highly recommend Dr Rhode. My treatment was comfortable. She put me at ease. I literally wouldn’t let anyone else touch my face. Thanks again 🙂

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
I would not hesitate in recommending both Dr Marina Rhode and her amazing
Bonnie Cottam - a month ago

I would not hesitate in recommending both Dr Marina Rhode and her amazing skincare range DRMR. She has a wealth of knowledge in both her professional fields as a cosmetic dentist and facial aesthetic practitioner. She is extremely passionate about her work. You only need to see her skin to see how well her products work!!

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
Love the lip oil! I feel like it's a really good all-year product
Aniqa Ahmed - 2 months ago

Love the lip oil! I feel like it’s a really good all-year product. It’s got a really nice consistency which will make it really good for use like a lip gloss in the summer, but it’s also super moisturising so amazing for the winter, too. Great product!

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
Dr Manrina is a rare combination of very highly skilled clinician
Germana Bal - a month ago

Dr Manrina is a rare combination of very highly skilled clinician , very professional , but also very approachable and kind. She makes you instantly feel at ease. I recommend many people to her, she is fabulous !

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
Dr Manrina Rhode is a great clinician! She takes time
Queen’s Gate Orthodontics - a month ago

Dr Manrina Rhode is a great clinician! She takes time and listen to your concerns & provides excellent results! Cannot recommend enough

Jordan

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
The Hydrate Lip Oil is one of the best lip treatments I have ever used
Renita Andreen - 3 months ago

The Hydrate Lip Oil is one of the best lip treatments I have ever used hands down and I’ve tried my fair share of them out on the market. It plumps, softens, treats, and makes your lips smooth and glossy all in one! I will never be without it going forward 🙂

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
Dr Manrina Rhode is a very professional clinician, who cares about her patients
Paula Andrea - a month ago

Dr Manrina Rhode is a very professional clinician, who cares about her patients and will always give the best treatment. She also has a skincare range which works wonders for us women. She loves making her patients look beautiful!

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
Highly recommend Dr Manrina. The care, professionalism
ste cochrane - a month ago

Highly recommend Dr Manrina. The care, professionalism and attention to detail is amazing. Am so happy with my new smile!

Designing Smiles reviewer picture
A big thumbs up from me for DRMRs awesome skincare range
SK Bodyworks Pilates - 3 months ago

A big thumbs up from me for DRMRs awesome skincare range. I now have a clearer complexion and reduced pore size thanks to using both the renewal at night and the radiance in the morning daily.
Awesome products that are both vegan and cruelty free 👍